Shea YES to Shea Butter Products
What’s old is new again…so the saying goes. In the case of Shea Butter, we bet our beauty buck that this old time favorite will make our skin smile.
Vittelaria paradoxa, more commonly known as the shea tree, grows in the wild of the mid-African, Saharan region. Traditionally and according to region, shea butter can be used to treat dry skin to cooking ingredient to wood softener. In cosmetics, shea butter products are prized for their rich, emollient properties.
|
| Published on October 8th, 2009 | | View Comments | | Posted by Daisy Ma |
